Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

nme.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for nme.com below:

 

Add review

nme.com


 

 

nme.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: nme.com

Google Index:
View nme.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View nme.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View nme.com Bing Links
History:
View nme.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  nme.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,157
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,056,649
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,817,786
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,955,518.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
15.94%
Referral:
1.68%
Search:
70.49%
Social:
11.89%
Paid:
0%

nme.com receives about 386,005 special visitors and 524,966 (1.36 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $3,401.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $2,405,602.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nme.com is ranked number 3,937 in the globe and 0.0274% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, Leinster, D02, Ireland and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on nme.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nme.com
99.77%99.06%1.37
aaa.nme.com
0.25%0.62%3.5
tickets.nme.com
0.20%0.27%2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  48,371
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  88,292
Buffer:
  862
Pins:
  22

nme.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.7%30.0%2120
United Kingdom 22.0%26.4%410
Canada 4.1%3.7%1731
Japan 3.7%5.3%6088
Australia 2.7%2.3%1826
China 2.7%2.4%14411
India 2.2%1.9%9730
Germany 2.1%2.0%6510
France 1.9%2.5%5016
Ireland 1.7%1.7%613
Italy 1.6%2.1%4467
Norway 1.2%1.1%1264
South Africa 1.0%0.9%2673
Sweden 0.9%1.0%2106
Denmark 0.9%0.8%1303
Brazil 0.9%0.8%9867
Spain 0.8%0.7%8651
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%3951
Greece 0.8%0.9%2671
Angola 0.7%0.6%5041
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.6%9652
Poland 0.7%0.8%5892
Nigeria 0.5%0.4%3903

nme.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
52
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
43
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on nme.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nme.com
99.77%99.06%1.37
aaa.nme.com
0.25%0.62%3.5
tickets.nme.com
0.20%0.27%2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 157,490$1,806.41
United Kingdom 138,591$863.42
Canada 19,424$136.16
Australia 12,074$90.92
Japan 27,823$89.03
France 13,124$61.68
Germany 10,499$50.71
Ireland 8,924$44.27
China 12,599$38.93
Italy 11,024$38.47
Norway 5,775$30.61
Sweden 5,250$27.93
Netherlands 4,200$21.38
South Africa 4,725$20.84
Denmark 4,200$16.13
India 9,974$15.96
Greece 4,725$8.50
Angola 3,150$8.41
Poland 4,200$7.60
Brazil 4,200$7.43
Korea, Republic of 3,150$7.31
Nigeria 2,100$5.50
Spain 3,675$4.08

www.nme.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-27
Domain Age:
22 years 4 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: nme.com
Registry Domain ID: 3205804_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: WHOIS.ENOM.COM
Registrar URL: WWW.ENOM.COM
Updated Date: 2018-02-20T21:26:52.00Z
Creation Date: 1996-02-27T05:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-02-28T05:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: registrar-lock* icann.org/epp#registrar-lock*
Registrant Name: Data Protected Data Protected
Registrant Organization: Data Protected
Registrant Street: 123 Data Protected
Registrant Street:
Registrant City: Kirkland
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98033
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.0000000000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.0000000000
Registrant Email:
Admin Name: Data Protected Data Protected
Admin Organization: Data Protected
Admin Street: 123 Data Protected
Admin Street:
Admin City: Kirkland
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98033
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.0000000000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.0000000000
Admin Email:
Tech Name: Data Protected Data Protected
Tech Organization: Data Protected
Tech Street: 123 Data Protected
Tech Street:
Tech City: Kirkland
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98033
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.0000000000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.0000000000
Tech Email:
Name Server: NS-1460.AWSDNS-54.ORG
Name Server: NS-1778.AWSDNS-30.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-294.AWSDNS-36.COM
Name Server: NS-611.AWSDNS-12.NET
DNSSEC: UNSIGNED
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4259744689
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: HTTP://WDPRS.INTERNIC.NET/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-02-20T21:26:52.00Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to help you in obtaining info about or
related to a domain name registration record. We create this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you accept that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you accept to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: NME.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3205804_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: enom.com
Updated Date: 2018-02-21T05:26:52Z
Creation Date: 1996-02-27T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-02-28T05:00:00Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1460.AWSDNS-54.ORG
Name Server: NS-1778.AWSDNS-30.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-294.AWSDNS-36.COM
Name Server: NS-611.AWSDNS-12.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-07-16T13:24:10Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

nme.com review by google:

Currently Not Available

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$602.66
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$18,079.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$219,971.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
81,795
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,453,849
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
29,855,158

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 28,348$325.15
United Kingdom 22,175$138.15
Canada 4,856$34.04
Australia 2,415$18.18
Ireland 3,481$17.26
Germany 3,045$14.71
Sweden 1,470$7.82
France 1,444$6.79
Italy 1,874$6.54
Norway 1,155$6.12
China 1,638$5.06
India 2,793$4.47
Denmark 1,050$4.03
Netherlands 714$3.63
Greece 1,843$3.32
Japan 835$2.67
Poland 1,386$2.51
Spain 698$0.78
Brazil 252$0.45
South Africa 94$0.42
Korea, Republic of 126$0.29
Angola 63$0.17
Nigeria 42$0.11

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?